Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Caldecott Books
Newbery Books
Signed Children's Books
Jane Yolen Signed
Michael Hague
Pop-Ups
Rare First Editions
Signed Fiction
Signed Non-Fiction
Signed Art & Posters
Fairy Tales & Myths

View Other Categories
 
More Great Pages
Coming May, 2012.
Book Links
Authors
Children's Authors
Illustrators
Elizabeth Orton Jones
Richard Scarry



 
 
 

Traditional Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Traditional Big Mother Goose Pop-Up
New York, NY, U.S.A., Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1989, 0831708654 / 9780831708658, First Thus, Pictorial Cover, Fine, No Jacket, Pop-up, Paris, Pat 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Traditional Big Mother Goose Pop-Up
New York, New York, U.S.A., Gallery Books, 1989, 0831708654 / 9780831708658, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Paris, Pat 
12 pages with many double page pop-ups. tape repair on one pop-up. All pop-ups and movables in good working order. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Traditional Christmas Book; Christmas Stories for Children, Holiday Verses and Pictures Games and Puzzles for Christmas Day
Wisconsin, Whitman, 1940, Pictorial Cover, Very Good, Childrens, Unknown 
254 pages. Pictorial cover with blue cloth spine. front hinge slightly loose. scribbling on front endpapers. corner wear and edgewear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Traditional Cinderella; Fairy Tale Pop-Up Book
Colombia, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Pop-up, 
No date or Publisher listed. oblong 8vo. pictorial paper over boards. 12 pages with 6 double-page pop-ups. near fine condition, with minor corner bumping and a small hole in gutter on rear cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Traditional Colors; Animal Counting 123
Bumblebee Books, 2003, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Taylor, Lawrie 
12 pages with 2 movable windows on each page. One window doesn't move, but all others are in fine condition. A cute counting book. fine condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Traditional Gazetteer of the World
New York, Ballard Publishing, 1910, Hard Cover, Very Good, Reference, 
black cloth over boards with front and rear covers. contains a very large fold-out map of the world and features the Panama Canal among other locations. VG+ condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Traditional Nursery Rhymes
Wisconsin, Whitman, 1942, Linen, Near Fine, Childrens, Unknown 
Rhymes on beautiful linen wrappers, Folio (12 1/2" X 9 1/2"). Rhymes include; Jack Sprat, My son John, Pease Porridge, Little Jack Horner, Humpty Dumpty, Old Woman in a Shoe, Ride a Cock Horse, Little Miss Muffet, Crooked Man, Hey Didle DIddle, and Peter Pumpkin Eater. In Near FINE condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Traditional Old MacDonald; A Pop-up Storybook
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A., Landoll Inc, 1995, 1569874190 / 9781569874196, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Pop-up, 
oblong 4to. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 10 pages with 5 double-page fan-fold pop-ups. no illustrator or paper engineer credited. minor edgewear, else near fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Traditional Robin Hood
London, Octopus Books, 1980, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Pop-up, Pavlin, J. And Seda, G 
first thus edition by Octopus. First published by Artia 1975. square 8vo. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 12 pages with 6 double-page pop-ups. illustrated by J. Pavlin and G. Seda. all pop-ups in fine working order. minor corner bumping and light edgewear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Traditional Santa's Toyshop; A Mini Pop-Up Storybook
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A., Landoll Inc, 1997, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, 
glossy illustrated paper over boards. 10 pages with 5 double-page pop-ups. fine condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Traditional The First Christmas; A Pop-up Christmas Classic
New York, Playmore, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Pop-up, Patience, John 
24mo. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 10 pages with 5 double-page fan-fold pop-ups. illustrated by John Patience. near fine condition with minor edgewear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Traditional The Story of Christmas; A Pop-Up Book
New York, Goodtimes Publishing, 1992, 1555114040 / 9781555114046, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Pop-up, 
Glossy illustrated paper over boards. 6 pages with fan-fold pop-ups. all intact. near fine condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Traditional The Story of Moses (Bible Pop-Up Book Ser.)
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A., Landoll, Incorporated, 1995, 156987428x / 9781569874288, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, 
glossy illustrated paper over boards. 10 pages with 5 double-page fan-fold pop-ups. fine condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Traditional The Story of Noah; A Bible Pop-up
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A., Landoll Inc, 1995, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, 
glossy illustrated paper over boards iwth 5 double-page fan-fold pop-ups. fine condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Traditional The Story of Small Pine; A Mini Pop-Up Storybook
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A., Landoll Inc, 1997, 0769600115 / 9780769600116, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, 
glossy illustrated paper over boards. 10 pages with 5 double-page pop-ups. fine condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Traditional Three-Minute Bedtime Stories
OH, Saalfield, 1941, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Very Good, No Jacket, Childrens, Unknown 
some edgewear and corner bumping, else VG- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Traditional on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Traditional on Avenuebookandco.com
Traditional on Bluebirdbooks.com
Traditional on Bookcrazy.us
Traditional on Brownsbooks.ca
Traditional on Bubbasbookswap.com
Traditional on Dinahsondstreet.com
Traditional on Finebks.com
Traditional on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Traditional on Goodwillbooks.com
Traditional on Heirloombookstore.com
Traditional on Helvic55.com
Traditional on Highdiscountbooks.com
Traditional on Kbookscanada.com
Traditional on Kjcactus.com
Traditional on Leurabooks.com.au
Traditional on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Traditional on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Traditional on Nomadestore.com
Traditional on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Traditional on Oldkidsbooks.com
Traditional on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Traditional on Springystreasures.com
Traditional on Thriftybooks.com
Traditional on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Traditional on Williamsbooks.ca
Traditional on Wormhole.com.au
Traditional on Www.books.omships.org
Traditional on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Traditional on Youronlinebookstore.com
Traditional on Zouchbooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ScottsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie