Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Caldecott Books
Newbery Books
Signed Children's Books
Jane Yolen Signed
Michael Hague
Pop-Ups
Rare First Editions
Signed Fiction
Signed Non-Fiction
Signed Art & Posters
Fairy Tales & Myths

View Other Categories
 
More Great Pages
Coming May, 2012.
Book Links
Authors
Children's Authors
Illustrators
Elizabeth Orton Jones
Richard Scarry



 
 
 

Patterson, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James 1st to Die
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2001, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's 1st book in the Women's Murder Club series. Fine condition in wrappers. Protected by Brodart. publisher's material laid-in. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew 2nd Chance
London, Headline, 2002, 0747263507 / 9780747263500, First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine, Fine, Mystery, 
green paper over boards with silver lettering on spine. 342 pages. purple endpapers. bound in ribbon marker. fine condition copy in a fine dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew 2nd Chance
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2002, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's 2nd book in the Women's Murder Club series. Fine condition in wrappers. publisher's materials laid-in. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine 4th of July
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2005, 0316710601 / 9780316710602, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's 4th book in the Women's Murder Club series. Fine condition in wrappers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James; Dejonge, Pete Beach Road
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2006, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy. Fine condition in wrappers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James Cross
Boston, Little Brown, 2006, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's Alex Cross. Fine condition in wrappers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James Four Blind Mice
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2002, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of another of Patterson's Alex Cross mysteries. fine condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, James Four Blind Mice
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2002, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's Alex Cross. Fine condition in wrappers. Protected by brodart. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard Honeymoon: 2005 International Thriller of the Year
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2005, 0316710628 / 9780316710626, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy. Fine condition in wrappers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew Judge and Jury
Boston, Little Brown, 2006, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy. Fine condition in wrappers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew Lifeguard
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2005, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy. Fine condition in wrappers. laid-in card by Patterson. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patterson, James London Bridges
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2004, 0316710598 / 9780316710596, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's Alex Cross novel. Fine condition in wrappers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Patterson, James London Bridges
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2004, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's Alex Cross. Fine condition in wrappers. publisher's material laid-in. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patterson, James Mary, Mary
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2005, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's Alex Cross. Fine condition in wrappers. Protected by Brodart. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Patterson, James Maximum Ride: School's Out Forever
Boston, Little, Brown & Company, 2006, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Near Fine, Fantasy, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's seies about Maximum Ride and the winged-children. The sequel to "Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment. Near fine condition in wrappers, with minimal edgewear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael Step on a Crack
Boston, Little Brown, 2007, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's terrorist suspense thriller. Fine condition in wrappers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Patterson, James Suzanne's Diary for Nicholas
Boston, Little Brown, 2001, First Edition, Wrappers, Fine, Romance, 
Advance Reading Copy of Patterson's first foray into romance novels. Fine condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine The 5th Horseman
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2006, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy of the 5th book in the Women's Murder Club series. Near Fine condition in wrappers. small 1/4" tear top right corner of cover. publisher's material laid-in 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Patterson, James; Dejonge, Pete The Beach House
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 2002, Advance Reading Copy, Wrappers, Fine, Mystery, 
Advance Reading Copy. Fine condition in wrappers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Patterson, James; de Jonge, Peter The Beach House
London, Headline, 2002, 0755300165 / 9780755300167, First Edition, Wrappers, Near Fine, Mystery, 
a first printing of the UK paperback printing. VG+ to near fine condition with edgewear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Patterson, James on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Patterson, James on Arccbooks.com
Patterson, James on Areadershaven.com
Patterson, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Patterson, James on Baileybooks.ca
Patterson, James on Bellalunabooks.com
Patterson, James on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Boardsandwraps.com
Patterson, James on Bongbongbooks.com
Patterson, James on Bookresq.com
Patterson, James on Booksagain.net
Patterson, James on Booksourcesonline.com
Patterson, James on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Patterson, James on Bookwormhbg.com
Patterson, James on Bookyahoo.net
Patterson, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Patterson, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Patterson, James on Donquixotebooks.com
Patterson, James on Elsworthhob.com
Patterson, James on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Patterson, James on Fuutabooks.com
Patterson, James on Gabookcompany.com
Patterson, James on Grassriverbooks.com
Patterson, James on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Patterson, James on Joyofbooks.net
Patterson, James on Khbooks.com
Patterson, James on Lakesidebooks.com
Patterson, James on Llandeilobookshop.com
Patterson, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Patterson, James on Mokadabooks.com
Patterson, James on Moodybooks.net
Patterson, James on Mvfbooks.org
Patterson, James on Nomadestore.com
Patterson, James on Onenoffs.com
Patterson, James on Readinghabit.com.au
Patterson, James on Readitagain1.com
Patterson, James on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Patterson, James on Springstreetbooksri.com
Patterson, James on Store.donatemybooks.com
Patterson, James on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Patterson, James on Tomesofmystery.com
Patterson, James on Tradeabook.com
Patterson, James on Trillionbooks.com
Patterson, James on Villagebooks.biz



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ScottsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie