|
|
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Bugs - A Pop-Up Book San Diego, Silver Dolphin, 1999, 1571458999 / 9781571458995, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek First thus. edition of 2002. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. first pop-up has minor tape repair. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. minor corner wear, else near fine condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Christmas - A Pop-Up Book Connecticut, Millbrook Press, 1999, 0761313265 / 9780761313267, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek Third printing. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. rear cover has some sticker residue, else fine condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Christmas: Get Ready for the Best Christmas Ever Brookfield CT, Millbrook Press, 1999, 0761313265 / 9780761313267, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 large double-page pop-ups. Text by Dugald Steer, illustrated by Derek Matthews, with paper engineering by Richard Hawke. a FINE condition copy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Dinosaurs - A Pop-Up Book Connecticut, Millbrook Press, 2001, 0761314407 / 9780761314400, Second Printing, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek second printing. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. top right corner of gutter on rear cover has split, else near fine condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Families - A Pop-Up Book Brookfield CT, Millbrook Press, 2001, 0761315268 / 9780761315261, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek first edition with full number line from 10 to 1. 4to. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. text by Dugald Steer. illustrations by Derek Matthews. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. a fine condition copy of this great children's pop-up. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Matthews, Derek;Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Monsters San Diego, California, U.S.A., Silver Dolphin, 2003, 1571459863 / 9781571459862, Pictorial Cover, Very Good, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek 2nd printing. 4to. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. written by Dugald Steer, illustrated by Derek Matthews. Paper engineering by Richard Hawke. corner bumping and wear to corners and spine edges. head of spine at gutter has small split with 1/2" paper loss, else VG+ to near fine condition. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Opposites - A Pop-Up Book Connecticut, Millbrook Press, 2000, 0761314342 / 9780761314349, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek first printing (with full number line from 10 to 1). glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. a perfect collectible copy in fine condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Argyleemporium.com.au Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Avenuebookandco.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Bagotbooks.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Bookcastleonline.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Booksofaurora.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Booksoutofprint.com.au Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Booksr4u.net Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Central-bookexchange.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Downtownbooksellers.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Goddingsltd.co.uk Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Goodwillbooks.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Hessaybooks.co.uk Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Just-us-books.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Kbookscanada.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Leurabooks.com.au Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Lilybaybooks.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Manorfarmbooks.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Net-treasure.co.uk Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Ozzbooks.com.au Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Senecavalleybooks.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Thebearbookcompany.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Thebooksend.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Thecountrycook.com.au Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Themissingvolume.com Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Yare-books.co.uk Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|