Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Caldecott Books
Newbery Books
Signed Children's Books
Jane Yolen Signed
Michael Hague
Pop-Ups
Rare First Editions
Signed Fiction
Signed Non-Fiction
Signed Art & Posters
Fairy Tales & Myths

View Other Categories
 
More Great Pages
Coming May, 2012.
Book Links
Authors
Children's Authors
Illustrators
Elizabeth Orton Jones
Richard Scarry



 
 
 

Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Bugs - A Pop-Up Book
San Diego, Silver Dolphin, 1999, 1571458999 / 9781571458995, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek 
First thus. edition of 2002. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. first pop-up has minor tape repair. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. minor corner wear, else near fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Christmas - A Pop-Up Book
Connecticut, Millbrook Press, 1999, 0761313265 / 9780761313267, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek 
Third printing. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. rear cover has some sticker residue, else fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Christmas: Get Ready for the Best Christmas Ever
Brookfield CT, Millbrook Press, 1999, 0761313265 / 9780761313267, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek 
glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 large double-page pop-ups. Text by Dugald Steer, illustrated by Derek Matthews, with paper engineering by Richard Hawke. a FINE condition copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Dinosaurs - A Pop-Up Book
Connecticut, Millbrook Press, 2001, 0761314407 / 9780761314400, Second Printing, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek 
second printing. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. top right corner of gutter on rear cover has split, else near fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Families - A Pop-Up Book
Brookfield CT, Millbrook Press, 2001, 0761315268 / 9780761315261, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek 
first edition with full number line from 10 to 1. 4to. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. text by Dugald Steer. illustrations by Derek Matthews. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. a fine condition copy of this great children's pop-up. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Matthews, Derek;Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Monsters
San Diego, California, U.S.A., Silver Dolphin, 2003, 1571459863 / 9781571459862, Pictorial Cover, Very Good, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek 
2nd printing. 4to. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. written by Dugald Steer, illustrated by Derek Matthews. Paper engineering by Richard Hawke. corner bumping and wear to corners and spine edges. head of spine at gutter has small split with 1/2" paper loss, else VG+ to near fine condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Opposites - A Pop-Up Book
Connecticut, Millbrook Press, 2000, 0761314342 / 9780761314349, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek 
first printing (with full number line from 10 to 1). glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. paper engineering by Richard Hawke. a perfect collectible copy in fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Steer, Dugald Snappy Little Snowtime - A Pop-Up Book
San Diego, Silver Dolphin, 2001, 1571459871 / 9781571459879, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Pop-up, Matthews, Derek 
edition of 2003. glossy illustrated paper over boards. 20 pages with 10 double-page pop-ups. paper engineering by Richard Hawke and Andy Mansfield. fine condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Argyleemporium.com.au
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Avenuebookandco.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Bagotbooks.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Bookcastleonline.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Booksofaurora.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Booksr4u.net
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Central-bookexchange.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Downtownbooksellers.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Goodwillbooks.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Just-us-books.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Kbookscanada.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Leurabooks.com.au
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Lilybaybooks.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Manorfarmbooks.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Net-treasure.co.uk
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Ozzbooks.com.au
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Senecavalleybooks.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Thebearbookcompany.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Thebooksend.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Thecountrycook.com.au
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Themissingvolume.com
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Yare-books.co.uk
Neilson, Claire; Steer, Dugald on Youronlinebookstore.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ScottsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie