|
|
Click on Title to view full description | - 14 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Yolen, Jane A Sending of Dragons: Pit Dragons Book 3 New York, Dell Books, 1989, 0440203090 / 9780440203094, First Edition, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine, Fantasy, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Signed by Author first paperback printing. glossy illustrated wrappers. 189 pages. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. near fine with one small corner crease. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Yolen, Jane Children of the Wolf New York, Viking Press, 1984, 0670217638 / 9780670217632, Later Printing, Hard Cover, Fine, Near Fine, Fantasy, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Signed by Author orange paper over boards with brown cloth spine. 136 pages. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. rem mark bottom edge. fine condition in a near fine dustjacket with minimal edgewear. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Yolen, Jane Girl in the Golden Bower Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Little Brown & Company, 1994, 0316968943 / 9780316968942, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Dyer, Jane Signed by Author first edition (stated, with number line from 10 to 1). glossy illustrated paper over boards. 32 unnumbered pages. partial price sticker on front inside cover. beautifully illustrated on color throughout by Jane Dyer. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. fine condition in a fine dustjacket. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Yolen, Jane Grandad Bill's Song New York, New York, U.S.A., Philomel Books, 1994, 0399218025 / 9780399218026, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Near Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Mathis, Melissa Bay Signed by Author first edition (stated, with number line from 10 to 1). glossy illustrated paper over boards in like illustrated dustjacket. 32 unnumbered pages. illustrated throughout in color by Melissa Bay Mathis. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. Fine condition in a near fine dustjacket with minimal edgewear. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Yolen, Jane Gwinellen; The Princess Who Could Not Sleep New York, MacMillan, 1965, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Near Fine, Very Good, Childrens, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Renfro, Ed Signed by Author Yolen's 4th book, signed by Yolen - "Sleep Well! Jane Yolen" on title page. NEB011800 Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Yolen, Jane Off We Go! Boston, Little Brown & Company, 2000, 0316902284 / 9780316902281, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Near Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Molk, Laurel Signed by Author first edition (stated, with number line from 10 to 1). glossy illustrated paper over boards with like illustrated dustjacket. 28 unnumbered pages. illustrated throughout in color by Laurel Molk. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. fine condition in a near fine dustjacket with minor edgewear. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Yolen, Jane Owl Moon New York, Philomel Books, 1987, 0399214577 / 9780399214578, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Very Good, Very Good, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Schoenherr, John Signed by Author first impression (stated on copyright page). glossy illustrated paper over boards in like illustrated dustjacket. 32 unnumbered pages. ex-library with usual markings. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. Winner of the Caldecott Medal in 1988 for illustrator John Schoenherr. VG in VG dustjacket. A RARE first edition of this classic. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Yolen, Jane Owl Moon New York, Philomel Books, 1987, 0399214577 / 9780399214578, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Very Good, Very Good, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Schoenherr, John Signed by Author glossy illustrated paper over boards in like illustrated dustjacket. 32 unnumbered pages. previous owners name at top corner of verso. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. Winner of the Caldecott Medal in 1988 for illustrator John Schoenherr. VG+ in VG dustjacket, with minor edgewear. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Yolen, Jane Ring Out!: A Book of Bells New York, Seabury Press, 1974, 0816431272 / 9780816431274, First Edition, Hard Cover, Very Good, Very Good, Childrens, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Cuffari, Richard Signed by Author first edition. 8vo. green cloth over boards. 128 pages with index. ex-library with usual markings. illustrated with black and white drawings by Richard Cuffari. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. still a VG copy in VG dustjacket. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Yolen, Jane The Gift of Sarah Barker New York, New York, U.S.A., Puffin Books, 1992, 0140360271 / 9780140360271, First Edition, Mass Market Paperback, Fine, Childrens, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Signed by Author First Puffin paperback printing. illustrated wrappers. 155 pages. SIGNED by Jane Yolen on title page. fine condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Yolen, Jane The Gift of the Magicians, with Apologies to You Know Who New York, Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, 1992, Trade Paperback, Near Fine, No Jacket, Fantasy, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Signed by Author volume 83 number 3 September 1992. Stories by Andrew Weiner, Kevin J. Anderson, Steve Perry, Jane Yolen and more. SIGNED by Yolen on front cover. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Yolen, Jane The Musicians of Bremen: A Tale from Germany New York, Simon & Schuster, 1996, 0689805012 / 9780689805011, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Segal, John Signed by Author first edition (stated, with number line from 10 to 1). 12mo. glossy illustrated paper over boards in like illustrated dustjacket. 28 unnumbered pages. illustrated in color throughout by John Segal. SIGNED by Jane Yolen on title page. fine condition in a fine dustjacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Yolen, Jane The Sea Man; Fantasy & Science Fiction Magazine New York, Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, 1989, Trade Paperback, Near Fine, No Jacket, Fantasy, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Signed by Author Volume 76, number 3, March 1989. includes many stories by Lucius Shepard, Harlan Ellison, John Morressy, Ray Aldridge, Jane Yolen, and more. SIGNED by Yolen on front cover. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Yolen, Jane Uncle Lemon's Spring New York, E P Dutton, 1981, First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Rounds, Glen Signed by Author tan paper over boards with light tan cloth spine. 57 pages. blue endpapers. black and white illustrations by Glen Rounds. SIGNED by author on title page "Enjoy! Jane Yolen". fine condition in a fine price-clipped dustjacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|