|
|
Click on Title to view full description | - 6 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Isaacs, Anne; Zelinsky, Paul O. Swamp Angel New York, Dutton Childrens Books, 1994, 0525452710 / 9780525452713, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Zelinsky, Paul O. Signed by Illustrator first edition/first printing (stated, with full number line from 10 to 1). pictorial glossy boards with like illustrated dustjacket. unpaginated. Winner of a Caldecott Honor in 1995. No medal on jacket. SIGNED by Paul O. Zelinsky on title page. FINE condition in a FINE un-clipped ($14.99) dustjacket. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Isaacs, Anne; Zelinsky, Paul O. Swamp Angel New York, Dutton Childrens Books, 1994, 0525452710 / 9780525452713, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Zelinsky, Paul O. Signed by Illustrator first edition/first printing (stated, with full number line from 10 to 1). pictorial glossy boards with like illustrated dustjacket. unpaginated. Winner of a Caldecott Honor in 1995. No medal on jacket. SIGNED by Paul O. Zelinsky on title page. FINE condition in a FINE un-clipped ($14.99) dustjacket. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Macaulay, David Cathedral; The Story of It's Construction Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1973, 0395175135 / 9780395175132, Later Printing, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Macaulay, David Signed by Author brown cloth over boards. later printing. 80 pages. jacket partially taped to boards. BUT, not an ex-library, remainder, etc. Winner of a Caldecott Honor in 1973. SIGNED by David Macaulay on half-title page. Near Fine in near Fine un-clipped dustjacket. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Yolen, Jane Owl Moon New York, Philomel Books, 1987, 0399214577 / 9780399214578, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Very Good, Very Good, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Schoenherr, John Signed by Author first impression (stated on copyright page). glossy illustrated paper over boards in like illustrated dustjacket. 32 unnumbered pages. ex-library with usual markings. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. Winner of the Caldecott Medal in 1988 for illustrator John Schoenherr. VG in VG dustjacket. A RARE first edition of this classic. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Yolen, Jane Owl Moon New York, Philomel Books, 1987, 0399214577 / 9780399214578, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Very Good, Very Good, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Schoenherr, John Signed by Author glossy illustrated paper over boards in like illustrated dustjacket. 32 unnumbered pages. previous owners name at top corner of verso. SIGNED on title page by Jane Yolen. Winner of the Caldecott Medal in 1988 for illustrator John Schoenherr. VG+ in VG dustjacket, with minor edgewear. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Zelinsky, Paul O. Rapunzel New York, Dutton Childrens Books, 1997, 0525456074 / 9780525456070, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Zelinsky, Paul O. Signed by Author first edition/first printing (with full number line from 10 to 1). pictorial glossy boards in like dustjacket. iluustrated endpapers. unpaginated. SIGNED by Paul O. Zelinsky on title page. VERY FINE condition in a VERY FINE un-clipped ($16.99) dustjacket. Caldecott Medal in 1998. GREAT PRICE!!!! Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|