|
|
Click on Title to view full description | - 7 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bennett, William J. (Editor) The Children's Book of Heroes New York, Simon & Schuster, 1997, 0684834456 / 9780684834450, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator first edition (with number line from 10 to 1 on copyright page). glossy pictorial paper over boards with like illustrated dustjacket. 112 pages. illustrated in full color throughout the book by Hague. SIGNED by Hague with a drawing of a knight in helmut on half-title page. fine condition in a fine dustjacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bennett, William J. (Editor); Hague, Michael The Children's Book of Home and Family New York, Doubleday, 2002, 0385746245 / 9780385746243, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator first printing (with full number line from 10 to 1). 4to. illustrated paper over boards in like illustrated dustjacket. 102 pages. illustrated throughout by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Hague on half-title page with a drawing of a small dog. fine condition in a fine dustjacket. A beautiful collector's copy. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bennett, William J.; Hague, Michael The Children's Book of Virtues New York, Simon & Schuster, 1995, 068481353x / 9780684813530, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Fine, No Jacket, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator illustrated paper over boards. 112 pages. Illustrated throughout by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Michael Hague on half-title page with a drawing of a small chick. minimal edgewear, else fine. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bennett, William J.; Hague, Michael The Children's Book of Virtues New York, Simon & Schuster, 1995, 068481353x / 9780684813530, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Fine, No Jacket, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator illustrated paper over boards. 112 pages. previous owners short gift inscription on front inside cover. Illustrated throughout by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Michael Hague on half-title page with a drawing of a turtle. minimal edgewear, else fine. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bennett, William J.; Hague, Michael The Children's Book of Virtues New York, Simon & Schuster, 1995, 068481353x / 9780684813530, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator First printing (with full number line from 10 to 1). illustrated paper over boards. 112 pages. Illustrated throughout by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Michael Hague on half-title page with a drawing of a unicorn. fine condition in a fine dustjacket. A beautiful collector's copy. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hague, Michael Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury New York, Henry Holt & Co, 1999, 0805038191 / 9780805038194, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Author first edition (stated, with number line from 10 to 1). glossy illustrated paper over boards with like illustrated dustjacket. 134 pages. illustrated in full color throughout the book by Michael Hague. SIGNED with a drawing of a bird on title page by Hague. fine in fine dustjacket. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sandburg, Carl; Hague, Michael Rootabaga Stories; Part One New York, Harcourt Brace and Jovanovich, 1988, 0152690611 / 9780152690618, First Edition, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator First Edition (Stated, with ABCDE on copyright page). 4to. light blue paper over boards with blue cloth spine. 179 pages. illustrated in full color with 26 full-page plates by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Hague on half-title page. light corner bumping and minor edgewear. Near Fine condition in a near fine un-clipped dustjacket with light edgewear. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|