Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Caldecott Books
Newbery Books
Signed Children's Books
Jane Yolen Signed
Michael Hague
Pop-Ups
Rare First Editions
Signed Fiction
Signed Non-Fiction
Signed Art & Posters
Fairy Tales & Myths

View Other Categories
 
More Great Pages
Coming Sept. 2009
Book Links
Authors
Children's Authors
Illustrators
Elizabeth Orton Jones
Richard Scarry



 
 
 

Michael Hague

Michael Hague

Click on Title to view full description

 - 7 items found in your search
 
 
1 Bennett, William J. (Editor) The Children's Book of Heroes
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1997, 0684834456 / 9780684834450, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator
first edition (with number line from 10 to 1 on copyright page). glossy pictorial paper over boards with like illustrated dustjacket. 112 pages. illustrated in full color throughout the book by Hague. SIGNED by Hague with a drawing of a knight in helmut on half-title page. fine condition in a fine dustjacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bennett, William J. (Editor); Hague, Michael The Children's Book of Home and Family
New York, Doubleday, 2002, 0385746245 / 9780385746243, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator
first printing (with full number line from 10 to 1). 4to. illustrated paper over boards in like illustrated dustjacket. 102 pages. illustrated throughout by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Hague on half-title page with a drawing of a small dog. fine condition in a fine dustjacket. A beautiful collector's copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bennett, William J.; Hague, Michael The Children's Book of Virtues
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1995, 068481353x / 9780684813530, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Fine, No Jacket, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator
illustrated paper over boards. 112 pages. Illustrated throughout by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Michael Hague on half-title page with a drawing of a small chick. minimal edgewear, else fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bennett, William J.; Hague, Michael The Children's Book of Virtues
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1995, 068481353x / 9780684813530, Later Printing, Pictorial Cover, Fine, No Jacket, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator
illustrated paper over boards. 112 pages. previous owners short gift inscription on front inside cover. Illustrated throughout by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Michael Hague on half-title page with a drawing of a turtle. minimal edgewear, else fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bennett, William J.; Hague, Michael The Children's Book of Virtues
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1995, 068481353x / 9780684813530, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator
First printing (with full number line from 10 to 1). illustrated paper over boards. 112 pages. Illustrated throughout by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Michael Hague on half-title page with a drawing of a unicorn. fine condition in a fine dustjacket. A beautiful collector's copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hague, Michael Michael Hague's Family Easter Treasury
New York, Henry Holt & Co, 1999, 0805038191 / 9780805038194, First Edition, Pictorial Cover, Fine, Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Author
first edition (stated, with number line from 10 to 1). glossy illustrated paper over boards with like illustrated dustjacket. 134 pages. illustrated in full color throughout the book by Michael Hague. SIGNED with a drawing of a bird on title page by Hague. fine in fine dustjacket. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sandburg, Carl; Hague, Michael Rootabaga Stories; Part One
New York, Harcourt Brace and Jovanovich, 1988, 0152690611 / 9780152690618, First Edition, Hard Cover, Near Fine, Near Fine, Childrens, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hague, Michael Signed by Illustrator
First Edition (Stated, with ABCDE on copyright page). 4to. light blue paper over boards with blue cloth spine. 179 pages. illustrated in full color with 26 full-page plates by Michael Hague. SIGNED by Hague on half-title page. light corner bumping and minor edgewear. Near Fine condition in a near fine un-clipped dustjacket with light edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ScottsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com